crow logo
results-header logo
On-going events

STATE POINTS ...2017-18 year (updated Nov19): - ....Prone.....Air....Bench3.....Bench1 ...Supported Air
.....................................................................0

STATE RANKING LIST..ISSF events updated October 2017.....Air Rifle ....Prone ....Benchrest Class 3 ....Benchrest Class 1

STATE POSTAL TEAMS RESULTS for 2017

50m Warren Potent ..2017 ....May and June .......Individuals
Air Rifle ....................2017.....Final results for the 2017 competition - Winners!!! TRSA - Congratulations to our Air Team members.
Junior 50m ..............2017.....Team results to round 3 ... Individual shooters
Three Position .........2017

2018
   
   
2017
November 11-12th Wingfield Club Open Competition
November 4th November Super Saturday
October 15-16th Renmark Open
October 7th October Super Saturday
September 16/17th Naracoorte Open Prone 7 Bench ..............Air Standing and Air Supported
September 7-10th 2nd Performance Weekend
September 2nd Super Saturday weekend
August 12/13th Benchrest Cup 2017........Air Supported
August 3-6th Endorsed Super Saturday weekend - August
July 1st Super Saturday
June 9-10 Mildura Open
June 2-4th

ENDORSED Super Saturday weekend:- Full set of results

May 27-28th

East Marden Club Open
May 13-14

State Championships:
Saturday: ...Women's Air Rifle Championship;.....Men's Air Rifle Championship; .....50 metres Prone Championship; ...
Sunday: .....3x20 Three Position Championship; .....3x40 Three Position Championship; .... 20 metres Prone Championship.

May 6th Super Saturday
April 12-17th National Championships Results (event held in Adelaide SA)
April 8th and 9th Morgan Open Shoot
Mar 30 - Apr 2

Endorsed Super Sat weekend:
Thurs & Fri: 3x40(1)....3x40(1)(final)....3x20(1).....3x40(2).....3x40(2)final....
Sat: ..... Wom Air ....Wom Air finals...Men Air...Men Air Finals...Men Prone .... Women Prone
Sun:......Men Prone 2.. ....Men Prone Finals......WomenProne ....Women Air ....Women Air finals......Men Air.....Men air finals

17-19 March Reynella Open -----Air Rifle Results --------60 shot Benchrest & Prone -------- 40 shots Benchrest & Prone ------ Total Bench & Prone
4th March Super Saturday, March.
25/26th Feb State Benchrest Championships.
4th February Super Saturday (incl Benchrest Team Trials)
2016
19th November SA Shooting Association Junior Championship
12/13th November Wingfield Club Open Shoot
5th November Super Saturday
October 15/16th Renmark Open Shoot
October 8th October Super Saturday
September 17/18 Naracooorte Open ........22 events..........Air rifle events
September 9-11 4th Australia Cup
September 3rd Super Saturday
August 13 & 15th Benchrest Cup Dual Range Aggregate Classes 1 and 3..........20m Squads .....50m Squads (note class and grade not sorted in "Squads")
Supported Air Rifle
August 7th Super Olympic Saturday
July 7-10 Shooting Australia Grand Prix in Adelaide
July 2nd Super Saturday - Air Rifle.................Super Saturday 50 metres
June 11/12 Mildura Open
June 4th Super Saturday-Air rifle............. Super Saturday-Prone
May 20-22 Shooting Australia Aus Cup 3
May 14/15th State Championships ISSF events and 20metres
May 7th Super Saturday
April 23-24 Broken Hill Benchrest
April 16-17th Morgan - Mid Murray Championship results
April 2nd Super Saturday - Wow! - exciting finish to the Air Rifle Finals!!! Congratulations to Jack!
And Congratulations to both Robin and Michael for a great finish in the 50m Prone finals.

March 19/20th Pt Augusta Open Competition
March 5th Super Saturday
February 27/28th

TRSA State Benchrest and Alternative Events Championships
Classes 1&3 20m .....Classes 1 & 3 50m ....Classes 1 & 3 Dual Range Benchrest Champs ......Supported Air Rifle ...Prone - Any Sights & Prone Class 1 rifle
Congratulations to our temporary "B-Graders" - Mark Cresp and Karon Draggett for amazing performances.

February 6th

Super Saturday

2015
December 11-13th Shooting Australia Cup
November 14/15th Wingfield Club Open
October 31st Super Saturday
October 17/18th Renmark Club Open
October 3-5

MASTERS GAMES:Saturday: 20m Prone, 50m Benchrest (1 & 3), 3x20,..
.................................. Sunday :50m Prone, Dual Range Prone; 20m Benchrest(1&3), Dual Range Benchrest and Air Rifle standing
...................................Monday: Supported Air Rifle, Any Sights 50m Prone; 3x40

 

September 19-20th Naracoorte Results - .22 events ...........Air events
September 12th Super Saturday
August 8th

Super Saturday

August 1-2 Benchrest Cup ...... (Sincere thanks to both Mina and Joel for their work to ensure results were published)
July 25th Morialta Club Shoot
July 11th Super Saturday
June 13th Super Saturday
May 16-17th State ISSF & 20m Championships ........Results for 3P, Air, 50m Prone .........Results for 20m and Dual Range
May 2 Super Saturday
April 25-26 Broken Hill Benchrest
April 18/19 Morgan Open
April 11th Super Saturday (the new name for our new event!)
March 21-22nd ETSA Pt Augusta Open
March 13-15th Aus Cup 2 in Adelaide ......Sincere thanks to all the SA members who assisted in making this a success.
Feb 28 / March 1 State Benchrest & Alternative Events Championships
2014  
November 22-23 Wingfield Club Open Shoot
November 14-16 Aus Cup 4 - 3p, Air ,Prone and Disabled events
October 18-19 Renmark Open Shoot - 50m results..... 90m results
October 4/5 East Marden Club Open Results
September 21/22 Naracoorte Open
August 16/17 Benchrest Cup
July 26th Inter-Club Teams Competitions
June 28/29th Pt Augusta Open Shoot
June 7-8th Mildura Open shoot
May 17/18th State ISSF Event Championships
May 3/4th Broken Hill Benchrest shoot
April 26-27th Morgan - Open Results
April 14-21st
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Adelaide South Australia
3x40 Three Position (incl R7)
3x20 Three Position

50m Benchrest Class 1 .. (Day 1 & Day 2)

Women Air Rifle Champ

Men Air Rifle
Open Air Rifle Championship
R1, R2, R4 Standing Air Rifle

50m BENCH -Class3- Day 1
...........50m BENCH - Class3- Day2
50m BENCH Championship

50m PQS - Men, Women, R6
Bench- Dual - 20m ....... Bench-Dual - 50m
Benchrest Dual Range Championship

Bill Eddy Champs - 20m
.... Bill Eddy Champs - 50m
BILL EDDY DUAL RANGE CHAMPIONSHP

JIm Smith Champ - Day 1 ....... JIm Smith - Day 2
JIM SMITH 50 METRES CHAMPIONSHIP
Jim Smith Demonstration Finals
50m Teams and things
March 14-16th Aus Cup 1 Results
March 1-2 Benchrest & Alternative Events State Championship
2013
November 16-17th Wingfield Open Results
November 9th Morialta Cup competition results
October 10/20th Renmark Open Results
October 12-13th East Marden Open Results
September 21-22nd Naracoorte Open Results - .22 rifle events...........Air Rifle events
September 14/15th AISL Cup in Adelaide
August 17/18th 8th Benchrest Cup
July 27/28 Inter-club Teams Competitions
June 22/23 ETSA Pt Augusta Open
June 1/2 50 Metres Marathon (Congratulations to Robin Fleming for a consistent shoot to come in 1st place and to Tim Butler for top off rifle..)
May 18/19th State ISSF and 20mProne Championships
May 4-5 State Benchrest and Alternative events Championship.
April 20/21 Silver City Benchrest results ................Winners photo
April 13-14th Morgan - Mid-Murray Open
April 6th Test Event for Benchrest - Decimal scored .........Normal scoring
March 23rd Junior Air Rifle Challenge
March 9th Test event for Air Rifle
2012
November 17/18 Wingfield Club Open
November - December

Inter-club 20 metres Postal Teams - Round 3
Congratulations to the Division winners - Peter Eyers (Wingfield), Don Gowland, (Adelaide) and Mick Couzner, (East Marden)
Congratulations to the Adelaide Club for winning Division 2.
Congratulations to the Wingfield Club for winning Division 1.

October 13/14th Renmark Open Shoot .............. Saturday 90m results.................Sunday results ......20 metres........50 metres
September 29th Class 1 - Bunny Gun Challenge
September 8th Junior Air Rifle Challenge
August 25/26 Naracoorte Open
August 12 Benchrest Cup
July 28-29th Inter-Club Teams Challenge
May 26-27 State Championships- Benchrest and Alternative events
April 28/29th Broken Hill Benchrest
March 24/25th Morgan Open
March 10-12 2102 State Championships (ISSF events & 20m Prone)
March 3rd Junior Air Rifle Challenge
2011
November 19/20th Wingfield Open
November 13th Air Rifle Repechage ..............The Winners ...........The match ...
.(Congratulations to Emma Adams 1st; Jack Rossiter 2nd; and Coral Malone and Sasa Krecinic both 3rd.
November 12th

50 Metre Marathon- Handicap Results ....................Off Rifle/Graded Results

November 5&6th East Marden Open
October 21st & 22nd Renmark - 90m Saturday ............ Renmark "up-the -range" Sunday
October 8-10

MASTERS GAMES RESULTS:
Day 1: ..... 3x20 Three Position. ......... 20 Metres Prone. ......... 50 Metres Benchrest Class 1. ........ 50 Metres Benchrest Class 3

Day 2: ......20 metres Benchrest Class 1 ........ Dual Range Benchrest Class 1 ........ 20 metres Benchrest Class 3 .....
.................... Dual Range Benchrest Class 3 .......... ...... Air Rifle ........ 50 metres Prone .....Dual Range Prone

Day 3: ......3x40 Three Position .............. 50 metres Any Sights Prone Match ......................... Air Supported

October 1st

Bunny Gun Fun Match (Class 1 Challenge)

September 11th Air Rifle Repechage - photos of winners and event under-way
August 27-28th Naracoorte Open
August 20th 12 hour shoot - Results ------ Photos
August 6-7th 6th Benchrest Cup ........(photo of theClass 3 A Grade winners) and Air Supported section ....(photo of the Junior winners)
July 16th Class 1 Bunny Gun Challenge Match
July 2nd & 3rd Winter Carnival
June 18th St Alban Air Rifle match - Congratulations to Rod Frisby 1st (367; Dennis Colmer 2nd (366) and Libby Kosmala 3rd (345)
June 11/12 Mildura Open --Dual Range Prone........Dual Range Benchrest Class 3 .........50m Class 1 Benchrest ....Air Rifle .......Three Position
May 28/29th State Benchrest & Alternative events Championships
May 7th & 8th Morgan - Reynella Open Shoot
April 30th -May 1st

Silver City Benchrest Shoot

April 11 Final Results of the Inter-club Prone Teams.... (Incl individual event.) ........... (Congratulations to Monarto)
April 1-4 Naracoorte Masters Games
February 26/27th State Championships - ISSF and 20 metres prone events
2010
November 28th Final round Benchrest Club Teams .........Individual event
November 20/21st Wingfield Open
November 6th 50 metres Marathon Enduro....Scores for each round.....Handicap Results.....Graded Off Rifle Results
October 31st East Marden Open
October 25th 50 Metres Benchrest Club Teams - Round 2
October 23rd BSA Shield State Team
October 16th & 17th Renmark Open Shoot ............Results - SATURDAY ...........Results - SUNDAY
October 2nd & 3rd Spring Carnival
October 9th Bunny Gun Fun Match
September 25/26

12-24 hour shoot ...........Score Results ...............Graph Results
Congratulations to the winning team - Emma Woodroofe and Nicholas Ioakim
Congratulations to all the shooters who made the distance!

September 20th First round - 50m Benchrest Teams
September 12th Air Rifle Repechage - Congratulations to Libby Kosmala (1st) and Emma Adams (2nd)
and thanks to the 17 contestants for a good competition. See you all next time!
September 4/5 Naracoorte Open Shoot
August 21st St Alban Trophy Match - Congratulations to Rod Frisby (1st), Peter Lehman (2nd) and Dennis Colmer (3rd)
August 7/8th Benchrest Cup
June 26/27 Monarto Open Shoot
June 12/13th Mildura - North-west Victoria Championships
29/30 May STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Benchrest, Any sights, Air Supported)
15/16th May STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (issf)
50m PRONE Night Teams 2010 Final Results ........Individual section
April 24/25th Broken Hill Benchrest Shoot
April 17 & 18th Reynella/Morgan Open Shoot
February 27th & 28th Summer Carnival
February 13th Marathon Enduro 50 metres
2009
Oct, Nov & Dec Results of the Inter-club Benchrest Teams Competition - Final ..................Individual Graded Results
November 21/22 Wingfield Club Open Competition
November 1st East Marden Open Competition
Oct 17/18th Renmark Open Competition .......Saturday - 90 metres ........ Sunday - 20, 50, 90
Sept 5th & 6th Naracoorte Open Competition ... Ranges 20m, 90, & 50m ....Aggregate Results.....Air Standing & Bench
August 1st-2nd 4th Benchrest Cup - Aggregate Results for Classes 1,2 &3; Results for Air Bench
June 20/21st State Winter Carnival
June 6/7th Mildura Open - Benchrest class 3 - 20m & 50m Dual Range; Benchrest Class 1; Three Position; Air Rifle Standing
May 30-31st State Championships for BENCHREST(CLASSES 1,2 &3; AIR BENCH AND ANY SIGHTS - 20M & 50M)
May 16-17th State Championships for AIR RIFLE....THREE POSITION(3X20&3X40)....50M PRONE....20M PRONE .....DUAL RANGE
April 25/26 Silver City Benchrest Competition
April 18/19th Morgan Open Competition Results and Pictures of Range improvements and Pictures of Presentation
April 6-14th 2009 National Championships held in Adelaide
March 7th Marathon Enduro 50 Metres Match
50m Night Teams -
March 2nd

Final Club Teams Results ..... Individual Graded Competition Results
Congratulations to Adelaide Blue (1st), Monarto Green (2nd) and Adelaide A (3rd)

February 21/22 State Summer Carnival
January 24th & 25th

12-24 hours Air Rifle Shoot - ............ Pictures around the range
12-24 hour Handicap Team Shoot: Individual Off rifle Results; Junior Off Rifle Results
12 hour Benchrest Air Rifle & Off Rifle

2008
November 22nd & 23rd Wingfield Club Open Shoot
October 19th East Marden Open shoot
October 11th & 12th Renmark Open Shoot: -
RESULTS: ... Saturday (90 metres/ graded) (Reynella Club) .......Sunday: (triple range / handicap) (Renmark Club)
August 3/4th 3rd Benchrest Cup - Aggregate Results for all Classes
Results for the 20 metres section;
Results for the 50 metres section.
Results for the Air Rifle Benchrest match.

STATE POINTS RESULTS
(Final results for 2007-08)

Prone;   Benchrest;   Air Rifle;   Any Sights

BENCHREST 500

March Results; April Results: May results; June results; Year to date Results

STATE POSTAL TEAMS 50 METRES TEAMS: May ;
AIR RIFLE TEAMS: May(Final) ;
July 12/13th Winter Carnival
April 26/27th Broken Hill Open Benchrest Championship
April 19/20th Morgan/Reynella Clubs Open Competition
12th/13th April STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (click on the event for the results)
SHORT WRITE-UP ON THE EVENT
20 metres / 50 metres / Dual Range / Air Rifle / Three Position / 50m Benchrest / 20m Benchrest
Disabled Air Rifle Prone / Air Rifle Benchrest / Any sights - 50m and 20m
February State Graded Postal Championships
February 23-24th State Handicap and Teams Summer Carnival
January 26-27th 12 or 24 hour Air Gun Shoot  - Individual 10 shot strings (w/pictures)Teams(12&24 hr);   Individual Grades (12 & 24 hr)

2007

November 24-25 Wingfield Open Shoot
October 28th East Marden Open Shoot
October 21-22 Renmark Open Shoot
October 10-14 Masters Games (results and photos - click on event below)
20 Metres;   50 Metres;   Dual Range;    3x20;   3x40;   Benchrest;  Air Rifle;   Any Sights;   Air Prone Disabled

August 4th & 5th

2nd Benchrest Cup